Dracaena 'Marginata Magenta' - 4" Pot

Dracaena 'Marginata Magenta' - 4" Pot

Regular price $18.00 $0.00 Unit price per
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Healthy Indoor Plants for the Home - A member of the Dracaena family, this durable plant can easily be mistaken for a palm plant. This care-free plant has head of narrow, bright green leaves edged with red or pink stripes. It thrives in a large range of environments and is great for adding a tropical appearance to any room.

  • Health Benefits: Effective for air purification, removes carcinogens such as formaldehyde, benzene, trichlorethylene for cleaner air
  • Easy Care: Medium to bright indirect light, water infrequently, on average every 2-3 weeks or when about 50% of the soil is dry.
  • Great for Beginners: Research care instructions

NOTE: Not pet friendly. May cause irritations

Botanical Name: Dracaena 'Marginata Magenta'
Common Name(s): Dragon Tree
Size: 4 Inch Pot
Shipping: Approximately 7-10 business days within the Continental United States only

Bring the outdoors in and breathe easier.


    Share this Product